?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
AAS Skaterdress converted for 8 Bodyshapes - Pic Heavy!
default
jbeach34
Okay folks! Here she is!!!  (I've added more pics!!! But more to come as soon as I can get them ready!!! ;P )




I also have these same meshes for the teen shapely girls following Gothplague's take on 'em, but I have to wait until I can get my simpe back in proper working order! When my hard drive died, I lost the programs and had to re-acquire a lot of stuff. Well, apparently, I'm still missing the DDS utilities needed for simpe and the Nvidia site is (temporarily!?!) down. I've sent them an email, but as yet, haven't heard back! The adult meshes were made before the crash, but I haven't been able to make the teen versions yet! But, don't worry! I have all the textures/packages ready to go once I do! Just keep an eye out for 'em!!! ;)

Teen version available here!

Today I'm bringing ya'll 8 different bodyshapes! And 6 different feet/shoe options!!! Using All-About-Style's skater-dress mesh!

We have the following shapely females:
- Classic Pinup (CPU) = Warlokk



- Fitchic (FC) = Poppeboy



- Faerie Gal (FG) = Warlokk
(insert pic)

- Fashion Model (FM) = Warlokk
(insert pic)

- Kurvy K (KK) = FrannySim (Sadly, Franny's site is no more, but you can find some, if not all, of her meshes here! HUGE thanks to SimsUrbania!!! free registration required!)
(insert pic)

- RIO (RIO - lol!) = Warlokk



- Voluptuous Gal (VG) = Warlokk



- Well Rounded Sim (WRS) = Dr. Pixel
(insert pic)

Each mesh has 6 different shoe options:  (1) blockfeet from maxis (EA), (2) sexyfeet by Bloom, (3) Bsett heels w/ toes by Bsett and Caleb71, (4) cowgirl boots extracted from TS3 by Prikkie, (5) Marvine's heels and (6) Slingbacks w/ toes by Caleb71. (I hope I got the creators correct! ;) Many thanks to ALL the extremely talented creators!!!) The textures are by various, creative artist scattered throughout the net! ;)  Many thanks to them, too!!!  (Has anyone else noticed that, when using the organizer kit, you lose the descriptive tag line?!?)













Which reminds me, ALL my textures have been ran thru the Bodyshape Organizer Kit (BSOK) by theTigerKing83 at B.A.S. (adult site!!!)
They are for the young adult/adult/elder (YA/A/E) ages, and they all should have proper shoe/foot sounds! ;)  And...

All meshes have working fat and pregnant morphs! YAY!!!

Now, to the faces/vertices count:
- body:  f = 1586, v = 1050
- blockfeet:  f = 350, v = 274
- sexyfeet:  f = 4928!, v = too many! LOL!!! (That's what simpe says!!!)
- marvineheels:  f = 466, v = 491
- bsettheels:  f = 6416, v = again, too many! LOL!!!
- slingbacks:  f = 2642, v - 2136
- boots:  f = 792, v = 642

Sooo, that being said, we all know (and love!) the sexyfeet by Bloom and the heels by Bsett, but use sparingly!?! (Yeah! Right!)

Now to the goodies!

~ CPU ~
Alternate Link

~ FC ~
Alternate Link

~ FG ~
Alternate Link

~ FM ~
Alternate Link

~ KK ~
Alternate Link

~ RIO ~
Alternate Link

~ VG ~
Alternate Link

~ WRS ~

Alternate Link


ENJOY!

Check out Simtown's wonderful recolors at her tumblr





  • 1
Was that fast enough, Roxy?! LOL!

I'm sooo excited. I'm going to be recoloring my butt off, lol. I'll link this up when I post them. I will wait patiently (drums fingers on the keyboard) for the teen versions. Thank you so much, hugsssssssss

I'm sooo glad that you likee!!! I hope I finally got all the bugs worked out of 'em! Please, let me know if you notice anything...off!?! lol (For some reason, this batch gave me a HUGE headache!)

As to the teens, I'm STILL waiting for a reply to my email! :/ I need these stupid utilities!!! < foot stomping! >

Edited at 2012-07-18 10:06 pm (UTC)

I hear ya! ;)
She has a nice shape, if a little too skinny! lol
I do have a mesh using Simple Designs flip-flops that I made last year for both teen and YA/A/E, but my textures aren't organized or anything yet! ;D
And it appears I have several other meshes that I've made for KK, but mostly for the teens.
Are you interested?

OHHH! And you're welcome! ;)

I posted my Vol recolors of this over at Pinkstar. When you get a chance come peak and tell me what you think. Thanks again for this. :)

Re: Recolor Palooza = AWESOME!

That was amazingly fast!!! And they look so GREAT!!!
Thank you my friend!

PS. Can I put a request in for the WRS and maybe KK next?!? lol

Hey its Pinkstar here!!! These are fabulous!!! Thanks so much for doing them for Fashion Model :)between you and Snarf my FM girls are going to be even more styling :)

Hi Ashley!
Glad you like 'em!!!

I rather enjoy making the meshes, just need the GREAT texture artist like Roxy and Snarf to make it 'POP'!!! lol

Thanks!

Your wish is my command ;)

K.K and WRS recolors are on the way as soon as I finish posting my Vol and Rio recolors. We need to keep you great meshers meshing without having to worry about recolors. Leave that to me, the copy n pasta momma, lol.

You're AMAZING!!!
Thank you for rockin' these out so quickly! They all look GREAT!
I'm putting a link to your pages up in my post! ;P

Thank again, Dear! <3 <3 <3

Sweeeet! I'm all about different body shapes. I love the variety in my game...and these are just gorgeous!

I am so thrilled that someone is still making new clothes for all the bodyshapes! These are very pretty! Thank you~

You rock! :-)

Thank you! :D
I might be slow moving, but I do have more in the works! ;) Just keep an eye out! I'll eventually get 'em packaged up and ready! lol

Hi G-Knee I was wondering could you make some outerwear outfits for my fitchick teens please.

LOL! Are you a mind reader?! I have something sitting in my W.I.P.s folder, but I haven't gotten it finished yet! ;) Roxy's been keeping me otherwise engaged!
Winter apparel coming soon! :D

Thank for doing this conversions :D
I'm on a project with WRS so this will be so useful <3 :hugs

Oh I can't wait to see!!!

And you're very welcome! ;)

It's me Julie J :¬D

These are lovely - Thank you :)
I'll put some of my shoes on these as I've made a return to Sims 2

Edited at 2016-01-07 08:45 pm (UTC)

Hey Jules!!!
Good to see ya back! ;) Tho, I'm still deeply buried in WoW! (World of Warcraft) lol

Do with whatever, just remember, original mesh is from All-About-Style! ;)

And link me!!! I love to see your work! *HUGZ!*

All About Style and a linky - Got it :)
Been doing a lot of Rio stuff my new favourite shape so will definitely play with that

I LOVE the RIO shape!!! So, I'll definitely want to know where to find em! ;) Can't wait to see what you do! <3 <3 <3

  • 1